|

Meet the team

Neill Oldham

Head Teacher

BA (Hons) Music Performance, PGCE Secondary , National Award for SENCO, NPQSL, NPQH
Alicia Gibbons

Alicia Gibbons

Assistant Head
SENDCo and DSL

BSc (Psychology) PCGE Upper Primary Teaching, National Award for SENCO, NPQSL, NPQH

Jasmine Short

Assistant Head
Curriculum and Assessment

BA (Hons) Primary Teaching with Music Specialism QTS, NPQSL

Lisa Tupman

School Business Lead

BA (Hons) School Business Leadership
Certificate & Diploma in School Business Management
(CSBM/ DSBM)

Mark Birtles

Mark Birtles

Senior Teacher for Technology for Learning
& Parental Engagement
Deputy DSL

BSc Psychology PGCE (with SEND) NPQSL

Laura Clancy
Support Team Leader

Level 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Chantelle Altham

Teacher

Danielle Baines

Teacher
Mark Birtles

Mark Birtles

Teacher

Jo Cleasby

Teacher

Leontina Daila

Teacher
Alicia Gibbons

Alicia Gibbons

Teacher

Jodie Isherwood

Teacher

Laura Jones

Teacher

Shelby Mercer

Teacher

Yvette Rowe

Teacher

Jasmine Short

Teacher
M WIlliams

Madison Williams

Teacher

Sarah Winterbottom

Teacher

Stacey Bonell

Laura Clancy

Aimie Davis

Maggie Divall

Niki Gall

Jill Garufi

Bev Holmes

Jade Maddocks

Nathan McIntosh

Jen Monaghan

Hana Robinson

James Slater

Sharon Todd

Sam Cook

Tracey Dawson

Hannah Dennison

Andrea Dunstan

Jemma Matthews

Lesley McIntosh

Kate O’Hagan

Abigail Pearson

Jacqui Pilkington

Lindsey Ross

Louise Scarlett

Georgia Scholes

Helen Smith

Carol Taylor

Diane Wearing

Bev Winstanley

Karen Wrigley

Sarah Bartrupe

Reception and
EHCP Administrator

Gina Kitchin

Pupil & Family Support Worker

Steph Naylor

Business and Finance Officer

Erica Smith

Ed-Tech Demonstrator School Lead

Neil Tinkler

Site Supervisor

Laura Cahill

Charlotte Foster

James Gallagher

Gale Milton

Michaela Joyce

Caroline Moulton

Kerry Rainey

Janet Smith

Debbie Moss

Physical Therapy Assistant

Martina Hayden

Hydro & Physical Therapy Assistant

Luke Murphy

Link School Nurse

Bev Eley

Nurse Practitioner

Gareth Troughton

Physiotherapist

Rachel Worden

Occupational Therapist

Christine Garcia

Assistant Physiotherapist

Aime Odgen

Assistant Practitioner

Charlotte Glenn

Speech and Language

Becky MacDonald

Speech and Language