|

Meet the team

Neill Oldham

Head Teacher

BA (Hons) Music Performance, PGCE Secondary , National Award for SENCO, NPQSL, NPQH

Jasmine Short

Deputy Head Teacher
Curriculum and Assessment

BA (Hons) Primary Teaching with Music Specialism QTS, NPQSL

Nicola Cassidy

Assistant Head Teacher
SENDCo and DSL

BSc (Hons) Business and Information Technology, PGCE Primary, National Award for SENCO. MBA Executive Business Administration (Leadership and Management)

Lisa Tupman

School Business Lead

CIPFA L7 in School Financial and Operational Leadership
BA (Hons) School Business Leadership
Certificate & Diploma in School Business Management
(CSBM/ DSBM)

Laura Clancy

Lead SSA- Quality and Standards

Level 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Jodie Isherwood

Lead Practitioner – Secondary and Post 16 Education

Shelby Mercer

Lead Practitioner- Early Years and Primary Education

Chantelle Altham

Teacher

Danielle Baines

Teacher
Mark Birtles

Mark Birtles

Teacher

Jo Cleasby

Teacher

Rosie Cutler

Teacher

Leontina Daila

Teacher

Laura Dorning

Teacher

Jodie Isherwood

Teacher

Laura Jones

Teacher

Catherine Lavelle

Teacher

Shelby Mercer

Teacher

Madison Williams

Teacher

Sarah Winterbottom

Teacher

Stacey Bonell

Laura Clancy

Aimie Davis

Maggie Divall

Niki Gall

Jill Garufi

Bev Holmes

Jade Maddocks

Nathan McIntosh

Jen Monaghan

James Slater

Helen Smith

Sharon Todd

Karen Brown

Sam Cook

Tracey Dawson

Hannah Dobson

Andrea Dunstan

Emma Gawthorpe

Michaela Joyce

Pauline Latham

Jemma Matthews

Lesley McIntosh

Kate O’Hagan

Ruben Ornelas

Abigail Pearson

Jacqui Pilkington

Kerry Rainey

Hana Robinson

Lindsey Ross

Louise Scarlett

Carol Taylor

Michelle Thistleton

Chelsea Ward

Diane Wearing

Bev Winstanley

Sarah Bartrupe

Senior Administrator

Hannah Dennison

Reception/ Administrator

Pauline Pritchard

Finance Assistant

Margaret Adereti

Pupil & Family Support Worker

Gina Kitchin

Pupil & Family Support Worker

Neil Cupitt

Site Supervisor

Neil Tinkler

Site Supervisor

Laura Cahill

Charlotte Foster

James Gallagher

Gale Milton

Laura Cahill

Hayley Gilbertson

Caroline Moulton

Alison Minopoli

Julie Newton

Debbie Moss

Physical Therapy Assistant

Martina Hayden

Hydro & Physical Therapy Assistant

Jo McNulty

School Speech and Language Therapist

NHS Team

Bev Eley

NHS Nurse Practitioner

Gareth Troughton

NHS Physio Therapist

Rachel Worden

NHS Occupational Therapist

Susan Lowe

NHS Occupational Therapist

Sharelle Tate

NHS Assistant Physio Therapist

Aime Odgen

NHS Assistant Practitioner

Charlotte Glenn

NHS Speech and Language Therapist

Becky MacDonald

NHS Speech and Language Therapist